Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

The best bookmaker bet365

Best bookmaker bet365 register

Find us on FacebookFind us on YoutubeContact UsTweet UsConnect to Google+

Activity Schedule from 20th to 26th April 2018

Please click on the below links for details of Coaching Schedules for all sports conducted from 20th to 26th April 2018.  

·         Cricket

·         Badminton 

·         Swimming 

·         Athletics 

DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018

Please find details of the upcoming ‘Desert Cubs Swimming Talent Hunt 2018’ which will be taking place on Friday 20th April 2018 at Sharjah English School (SES). Kindly note that your participation is compulsory and will be counted as a session. 

REPORTING TIME:

·         INTERMEDIATE & BEGINNER EVENTS – 8:00AM

·         SENIOR EVENTS – 1:30PM 

We look forward to a successful event and wish all participants best of luck. 

Please find related Itinerary along with events and names of participants for your reference

ITINERARY FOR DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018
FRIDAY 20TH APRIL 2018

REPORTING TIME 8:00 AM

INTERMEDIATE EVENTS

BEGINNER EVENTS

KICK WITH BOARD

KICK WITH BOARD

1

25M - Boys Under 8

1

10M - Boys Under 8

2

25M - Boys Under 10

2

10M - Girls Under 8

3

25M - Girls Under 10

3

20M - Boys Under 10

4

25M - Boys Under 12

4

20M - Girls Under 12

5

25M - Girls Under 12

5

20M - Boys & Girls Above 12

6

25M - Boys Under 15

 

 

FREE STYLE STROKE

KICK & HAND WITH BOARD

7

25M - Boys Under 8

6

10M - Boys Under 8

8

25M - Boys Under 10

7

10M - Girls Under 8

9

25M - Girls Under 10

8

20M - Boys Under 10

10

25M - Boys Under 12

9

20M - Girls Under 12

11

25M - Girls Under 12

10

20M - Boys & Girls Above 12

12

25M - Boys Under 15

 

 

BACKSTROKE

KICK & HAND WITHOUT BOARD

13

25M - Boys Under 8

11

10M - Boys Under 8

14

25M - Boys Under 10

12

10M - Girls Under 8

15

25M - Girls Under 10

13

20M - Boys Under 10

16

25M - Boys Under 12

14

20M - Girls Under 12

17

25M - Girls Under 12

15

20M - Boys & Girls Above 12

18

25M - Boys Under 15

 

 

 

DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018

INTERMEDIATE EVENTS

UNDER 8

NAMES

KICK WITH BOARD
25M

FREE STYLE
25M

BACKSTROKE
25M

BOYS

ADITYA  SHETTY

EESAA  RIYAZ IKRAM

PRANAV  BHARATHWAJ

SASHANK THILINA STEPHEN  PERERA

SASVIDU IMIRA  ARIYARATHNA

UNDER 10

NAMES

KICK WITH BOARD
25M

FREE STYLE
25M

BACKSTROKE
25M

BOYS

AHKEEM  HANNAN

AYYOOB AHAMED  FAIROOZ

EDWARD  JESUDASAN

ISHAAN  SUVARNA

MAHDHI RIYAZ  IKRAM

MOHAMED IMAAD MACKIE  MOHAMED RIZWAN

NIRVAAN  SUVARNA

PUDAM SANKITHA  KURUNDUWAHEWAGE

SAADH HASAN  BASRI

GIRLS

AFIA  YASIN

RISHITA  DEY

SHARON LILLIAN  VINEETH

VAIDEHI RAOSAHEB  PANDIT

UNDER 12

NAMES

KICK WITH BOARD
25M

FREE STYLE
25M

BACKSTROKE
25M

BOYS

JOHAAN  SHAJI

SAMRIDH  DEY

TRINABH  SAHANI

VARUN DIPPU  NAIR

ZAYAAN AHMED  SYED

GIRLS

AAYUSHI HITESH  BHATIA

AFIFA  ZAKIR

ANVITA  PANDIT

EMAAN  HASHMI

SHAMARA  POLONNOWITA

STEPHANIE REBECCA  HOPE

ZAARA  ALTHAF AHMED

UNDER 15

NAMES

KICK WITH BOARD
25M

FREE STYLE
25M

BACKSTROKE
25M

BOYS

DHANUSH DIPPU  NAIR

HARISH  NAGARAJ R

JEROEN BENNY  JAIN

MOHAMED YAMIN MOHAMED RIZWAN

 

DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018

BEGINNER EVENTS

UNDER 8

NAME

KICK WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITHOUT BOARD

BOYS

AMIT ANIL  GEORGE

DEVANG SARUN  MENON

GAUTAM P.  PRABHAKAR

MOHAMMED FAAZ  AAHIL

MUHAMMAD AHAMED  FAIROOZ

NEVIN JOSHUA  ANTONY

SIDHAANT  MISHRA

SIDHDHARTH  SHRIRAM

SURYASHANKAR PINIKKAL  SHILJITH

GIRLS

AISHA  MEHWISH

PRIYANKA  GOPINATH

SITHY AISHA SHAZFA MOHAMED RIZWAN

VINAYA LOSHITHA  RAMARAJAN

YASHVI  VENKATESWARAN

UNDER 10

NAME

KICK WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITHOUT BOARD

BOYS

AUSTIN ROSHAN  MATHRAIL

JOHAN AKASH  SERPANCHY

MOHAMMAD HASHIR  DEHRAJ

MUHAMMED  JASIM

SHASHANK BINDU  RANJITH

SIDDHARTHA  POOJARY

UNDER 12

NAME

KICK WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITHOUT BOARD

GIRLS

MADHULIKA SASIKANTH

NAZNEEN  MOHSIN SAKHIDAS

SUMAYYA  MOHAMMED FIROZ

TASNEEM  MOHSIN SAKHIDAS

ABOVE 12

NAME

KICK WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITH BOARD

KICK & HAND WITHOUT BOARD

BOYS
&
GIRLS

ADITYA DEEPAK  SAMDANI

AFTAB  NADAF

AHAMED ABU BACKER

AMAR NATH  AJI

DAN JOHN THOMAS

ISHAAN DEEPAK  SAMDANI

SHAH ZAIB MUHAMMAD

SHARALL ASHINI VIRGINIA  WITHANAGE

SHREYAS PAL  CHAKRAVARTY

VEDARAM  BHARATHWAJ

SUJAY SIBIN

 

 

ITINERARY FOR DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018
FRIDAY 20TH APRIL 2018

SENIOR EVENTS

REPORTING TIME 1:30 PM

KICK WITH BOARD

BREAST STROKE

1

25M - Boys Under 7

23

25M - Boys Under 9

2

25M - Girls Under 7

24

25M - Girls Under 9

FREE STYLE STROKE

25

25M - Boys Under 11

3

50M - Boys Under 9

26

25M - Girls Under 11

4

50M - Girls Under 9

27

50M - Boys Under 13

5

50M - Boys Under 11

28

50M - Girls Under 13

6

50M - Girls Under 11

29

50M - Boys Under 15

7

50M - Boys Under 13

30

50M - Girls Under 15

8

50M - Girls Under 13

BUTTERFLY STROKE

9

50M - Boys Under 15

31

25M - Boys Under 9

10

50M - Girls Under 15

32

25M - Girls Under 9

11

25M - Boys Under 7

33

25M - Boys Under 11

12

25M - Girls Under 7

34

25M - Girls Under 11

BACKSTROKE

35

50M - Boys Under 13

13

50M - Boys Under 9

36

50M - Girls Under 13

14

50M - Girls Under 9

37

50M - Boys Under 15

15

50M - Boys Under 11

38

50M - Girls Under 15

16

50M - Girls Under 11

OPEN EVENTS

17

50M - Boys Under 13

39

Medley 100M - Boys Under 11

18

50M - Girls Under 13

40

Medley 100M - Girls Under 11

19

50M - Boys Under 15

41

Medley 100M - Boys Under 15

20

50M - Girls Under 15

42

Medley 100M - Girls Over 15

21

25M - Boys Under 7

43

Free Style Relay 50M - Boys

22

25M - Girls Under 7

44

Free Style Relay 50M - Girls

FINAL OPEN EVENT - MIXED MEDLEY RELAY

* WINNERS OF EVENTS WILL BE SELECTED BY THEIR BEST TIMING.

 

DESERT CUBS SWIMMING TALENT HUNT 2018

SENIOR EVENTS

U 7

NAMES

KICK WITH BOARD
25M

FREE STYLE
25M

BACK STROKE
25M

 

 

 

 

BOYS

OMAR  IFTHIKAR

 

 

 

 

MESHAAL HASAN  BASRI

 

 

 

 

U 9

NAMES

FREE STYLE
50M

BACK STROKE
50M

BREAST STROKE
25M

BUTTERFLY STROKE
25M

IM
100M

FREE STYLE RELAY
4X50M

MIXED MEDLEY RELAY
50M

BOYS

KIRTAARTH SINGH SHISHODIA

 

 

 

 

ISHAAN VIJAYKUMAR MALI

 

 

THILLAI SAAI ESWAR

GIRLS

AANISHKA MANOHAR

 

 

MAYUKA NAYAR

 

 

SENYA ANGEL

 

 

U 11

NAMES

FREE STYLE
50M

BACK STROKE
50M

BREAST STROKE
25M

BUTTERFLY STROKE
25M

IM 100M

FREE STYLE RELAY
4X50M

MIXED MEDLEY RELAY
50M

BOYS

JASON WICKRAMASINGHE

 

 

NEMIKA SITHUM BENTHOTA

PRACHETHANA BHAT

 

 

DEON WICKRAMARATNE

 

 

U 13

NAMES

FREE STYLE
50M

BACK STROKE
50M

BREAST STROKE
50M

BUTTERFLY STROKE
50M

IM
100M

FREE STYLE RELAY
4X50M

MIXED MEDLEY RELAY
50M

BOYS

NIHANNSH POOJARY

GIRLS

SARALAH ONEATHRA PERERA

JULIA LIZ THOMAS

SENANGA BENTHOTA

U 15

NAMES

FREE STYLE
25M

BACK STROKE
25M

BREAST STROKE
25M

BUTTERFLY STROKE
25M

IM
100M

FREE STYLE RELAY
4X50M

MIXED MEDLEY RELAY
50M

BOYS

THILLAI SAAI ARJUN

GIRLS

KOUSHIKI PAL

 

AYESHA  MOHAMED TAUQIR

 

For any further clarification please contact admin on 06 5426449 from Monday to Thursday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm.

Join us on Facebook

Visitors Counter

01605543
Today
Yesterday
This Week
This Month
Last Month
All days
672
1496
6825
24267
29166
1605543

Your IP: 54.162.121.80

Copyright © 2014 | Desert Cubs Cricket Academy. All rights reserved.